New Modern Apartment Ciudad Gamma Cordoba Luxury
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Express check-in/ -out |
| Swimming Pool Plunge pool | Spa and relaxation Solarium | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Offering an outdoor swimming pool, the 50 m² New Modern Apartment Ciudad Gamma Cordoba Luxury is situated around a 20-minute stroll from Cordoba Botanical Garden. The apartment lies within a 7-km distance of the bustling square "Plaza San Martin".
You can also reach Cerro de las Rosas, which is nearly a 10-minute ride from this apartment.
Thanks to a balcony and a sitting area, appointed with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as amenities like air conditioning, maximum comfort is ensured. Beds fitted with plump-down pillows are at guests' disposal. The accommodation features a bathroom with a hairdryer. Furthermore, a bidet and a shower is available.
For those who prefer to cook, New Modern Apartment Ciudad Gamma Cordoba Luxury provides a kitchenette for preparing homemade meals. New Modern Apartment Ciudad Gamma Cordoba Luxury is a 20-minute drive to Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International airport. The presence of a solarium at the apartment ensures guest satisfaction.
- Local attractions
- Cathedral of Córdoba, Our Lady of the Assumption2.6 km
- Asociacion Religiosa Soka Gakkai3 km
- Parroquia San Jeronimo3.5 km
- Parroquia San Jose2.4 km
- Iglesia Santo Domingo2.4 km
- Iglesia Adventista del Septimo Dia3.3 km
- Mausoleo Myriam Stefford2.4 km
- Observatorio Astronomico3.4 km
- Lucario evolution line1.3 km
- Airports
- Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International15 km
- Train stations
- Mitre Train Station8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Concierge desk
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Plunge pool
- Sun loungers
- BBQ facilities
- Solarium
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near New Modern Apartment Ciudad Gamma Cordoba Luxury?
Guests of New Modern Apartment Ciudad Gamma Cordoba Luxury can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Cordoba Botanical Garden, placed 20 minutes' stroll away. Other sights are Cerro de las Rosas (2.7 km) as well as Autoctono Park (2.5 km). - ❓
Which spa facilities does New Modern Apartment Ciudad Gamma Cordoba Luxury provide?
On-site, guests of New Modern Apartment Ciudad Gamma Cordoba Luxury can relax with a solarium. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the accommodation?
Guests staying at the accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Bar Monserrat, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Espacio San Miguel is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Are pets allowed in the apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at the apartment with their petss. - ❓
Does New Modern Apartment Ciudad Gamma Cordoba Luxury come with a kitchen?
Yes, New Modern Apartment Ciudad Gamma Cordoba Luxury provides a kitchenette. - ❓
What is the size of New Modern Apartment Ciudad Gamma Cordoba Luxury?
New Modern Apartment Ciudad Gamma Cordoba Luxury is composed of 50 square meters. - ❓
Does New Modern Apartment Ciudad Gamma Cordoba Luxury have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, New Modern Apartment Ciudad Gamma Cordoba Luxury features a private pool.